GLEN VIEW ELEMENTARY

1601 Bittersweet Avenue

Ruston, LA 71270

Office: (318)255-5724  Fax; (318) 255-5744

GLEN VIEW FACULTY AND STAFF

Administration

Principal – Jana Comstock                   l                          jcomstoc@lincolnschools.org

Coordinating Teacher – Jennifer Martin                  jmartin3@lincolnschools.org

Curriculum Strategist—Candace Doria                     candace.doria@lincolnschools.org

Secretary –     Cheryl Williams                                      cheryl.williams@lincolnschools.org

Receptionist  -  Mindy Martin                                     mindy.martin@lincolnschools.org

 

Glen View Staff Directory

 

Growing

Greater

Gators!

Staff Name

Title

email@lincolnschools.org

Anna Alexander

Art

anna.alexander

Emily Allen

Grade 2

emily.allen

Roger Atkins

Custodian

roger.atkins

Claire Barr

Grade 2

ashlynn.barr

Dr. Tracy Bennett

Grade K

tracy.bennett

Jessica Brasuell

Grade 1

jessica.brasuell

Stephanie Britt

Computer Lab Proctor

stephanie.britt

Ann Brunson

Grade 1

abrunson

Christy Buxton

Cafeteria Clerk

christy.buxton

Amy Carter

STAR

acarter

Candice Cole

Grade 2

candice.cole

Angela Coleman

Custodian

angela.coleman

Sharon Colvin

Grade 2

scolvin

Jana Comstock

Principal

jcomstoc

Amy Crittenden

Music

acrittenden

Alexis Defreese

Grade K

adefrees

Candace Doria

Curriculum Strategist

candace.doria

Allison Edwards

Grade K

allison.edwards

Christie Edwards

Paraprofessional

 

Jackie Evans

Special Education

jackie.evans

Misty Falting

Speech

mfalting

Susan Feduccia

Librarian

sfeducci

Cindy Finley

Food Service Manager

cfinley@lincolnschools.org

Phillip Foster

SPED Paraprofessional

 

Krischelle Fowler

SpEd Paraprofessional

 

Kristie Frasier

Physical Education

kfrasier

Hope Grillot

Grade K

hope.grillot@lincolnschools.org

Audrianna Gunn

Grade K

audrianna.gunn

Laura Hall

Grade 1

laura.hall

Rainey Hatter

Cafeteria Technician

rainey.hatter

Lauren Hull

Grade K

lhull2

Lakellee Hunter

SPED Paraprofessional

 

Otilia Johnson

SPED Paraprofessional

 

Laurie Kaffka

Grade K

laurie.kaffka

Victoria Kent

Special Education

victoria.kent

Renee Laird

STAR

renee.laird

Lori Lawrence

Grade 1

llawrence

Rebekah Long

Special Education

rebekah.long

Deborah Lynch

Grade 1

dlynch

Halie Martin

Grade 2

halie.martin

Jennifer Martin

Coordinating Teacher

jmartin3

Mindy Martin

Receptionist

mindy.martin

Vickie Modest

Custodian

vickie.modest

Doris Moore

Paraprofessional

doris.moore

Stephanie Moran

Grade 1

smoran

Kenya Morris

Grade 1

kmorris

Gail Nalitt

Grade 2

gnalitt

Lisa Nelson

Speech Therapist

lisa.nelson

Shelly Pearson

Food Service Sub Tech

 

Molly Pilgreen

Paraprofessional

 

Morgan Preaus

Grade K

morgan.preaus

Leslie Ray

Grade 1

leslie.ray

Stefanie Register

Grade K

stefanie.gordon

Sandi Singleton

Elementary

sandi.singleton

Renee Skipper

School Nurse

renee.skipper

Aleshia Smith

Paraprofessional

aleshia.smith

Emily Smith

Grade 2

emily.smith

Ralee Smith

Elementary

ralee.smith

Tasha Smith

Special Education

tasha.smith

Ann Smithey

Elementary Interventionist

asmithey

Elizabeth Speights

Grade K

espeights

Karen Taylor

Grade 1

ktaylor2

Phylisha Taylor

Special Education

phylisha.taylor

Linda Wallace

Grade 1 & 2

lwallace

Meredith Whitaker

Grade 2

mwhitake

Erica White

Grade 1

erica.white

Carrie Williams

Special Education

carrie.williams

Cheryl Williams

Secretary/Bookkeeper

cheryl.williams

Sharielle Willis

Food Service Sub Tech

 

Barbara Wilson

Cafeteria Technician

barbara.wilson