GLEN VIEW ELEMENTARY

1601 Bittersweet Avenue

Ruston, LA 71270

Office: (318)255-5724  Fax; (318) 255-5744

GLEN VIEW FACULTY AND STAFF

Administration

Principal – Jana Comstock                   l                          jcomstoc@lincolnschools.org

Coordinating Teacher – Jennifer Martin                  jmartin3@lincolnschools.org

Curriculum Strategist—Candace Doria                     candace.doria@lincolnschools.org

Secretary –     Cheryl Williams                                      cheryl.williams@lincolnschools.org

Receptionist  -  Mindy Martin                                     mindy.martin@lincolnschools.org

 

Glen View Staff Directory

 

Growing

Greater

Gators!

Staff Name

Title

email@lincolnschools.org

Anna Alexander

Art

anna.alexander

Emily Allen

Grade 2

emily.allen

Roger Atkins

Custodian

roger.atkins

Claire Barr

Grade 2

ashlynn.barr

Dr. Tracy Bennett

Kindergarten

tracy.bennett

Angela Braddock

Cafeteria Technician

 

Jessica Brasuell

Grade 1

jessica.brasuell

Ann Brunson

Grade 1

abrunson

Christy Buxton

Cafeteria Clerk

christy.buxton

Amy Carter

STAR

acarter

Candice Cole

Grade 2

candice.cole

Angela Coleman

Custodian

angela.coleman

Sharon Colvin

Grade 2

scolvin

Jana Comstock

Principal

jcomstoc

Amy Crittenden

Music

acrittenden

Alexis Defreese

Grade K

adefrees

Candace Doria

Curriculum Strategist

candace.doria

Allison Edwards

Grade K

allison.edwards

Christie Edwards

Paraprofessional

 

Misty Falting

Speech

mfalting

Susan Feduccia

Librarian

sfeducci

Brenda Ferguson

Custodian

 

Laurie Fernandez

Special Education

laurie.fernandez

Cindy Finley

Cafeteria Manager

cfinley

Phillip Foster

SPED Paraprofessional

 

Krischelle Fowler

SpEd Paraprofessional

 

Astin Franklin

Cafeteria Technician

astin.franklin

Kristie Frasier

Physical Education

kfrasier

Stefanie Gordon

Grade K

stefanie.gordon

Audrianna Gunn

Grade K

audrianna.gunn

Laura Hall

Grade 1

laura.hall

Rainey Hatter

Cafeteria Technician

rainey.hatter

Lauren Hull

Grade K

lhull2

Takelle Hunter

SPED Paraprofessional

 

Laurie Kaffka

Grade K

laurie.kaffka

Victoria Kent

Special Education

victoria.kent

Renee Laird

STAR

renee.laird

Lori Lawrence

Grade 1

llawrence

Deborah Lynch

Grade 1

dlynch

Halie Martin

Grade 2

halie.martin

Jennifer Martin

Coordinating Teacher

jmartin3

Mindy Martin

Receptionist

mindy.martin

Vickie Modest

Custodian

vickie.modest

Doris Moore

Paraprofessional

doris.moore

Stephanie Moran

Grade 1

smoran

Kenya Morris

Grade 1

kmorris

Gail Nalitt

Grade 2

gnalitt

Ashley Napper

Paraprofessional

ashley.napper

Lisa Nelson

Speech Therapist

lisa.nelson

Molly Pilgreen

Paraprofessional

 

Morgan Preaus

Grade K

morgan.preaus

Leslie Ray

Grade 1

leslie.ray

Renee Skipper

School Nurse

renee.skipper

Aleshia Smith

Paraprofessional

aleshia.smith

Emily Smith

Grade 2

emily.smith

Ralee Smith

Elementary

ralee.smith

Tasha Smith

Special Education

tasha.smith

Ann Smithey

Elementary Interventionist

asmithey

Elizabeth Speights

Grade K

espeights

Karen Taylor

Grade 1

ktaylor2

Phylisha Taylor

Special Education

phylisha.taylor

Jane Thorson

Grade K

jane.thorson

Linda Wallace

Grade 1 & 2

lwallace

Jackie Walters

Special Education

jackie.walters

Meredith Whitaker

Grade 2

mwhitake

Erica White

Grade 1

erica.white

Carrie Williams

Special Education

carrie.williams

Cheryl Williams

Secretary/Bookkeeper

cheryl.williams

Barbara Wilson

Cafeteria Technician

barbara.wilson